Building Others Through Christian Principles
Head Coach
sbc.athletics@southeasternbaptist.edu
Assistant Coach
sbc.athletics@southeasternbaptist.edu
Southeastern Baptist College 2024 Baseball Schedule | ||
---|---|---|
Feb. 1st | @SUNO | 12:00 p.m. |
Feb. 1st | @SUNO | 2:00 p.m. |
Feb. 6th | @Tougaloo | 12:00 p.m. |
Feb. 6th | @Tougaloo | 2:00 p.m. |
Feb. 8th | @Oakwood Univ | 7:00 p.m. |
Feb. 9th | @Oakwood Univ | 11:00 a.m. |
Feb. 9th | @Oakwood Univ | 1:00 p.m. |
Feb. 17th | Tougaloo | 12:00 p.m. |
Feb. 17th | Tougaloo | 2:00 p.m. |
Feb. 20th | Lane College | 2:00 p.m. |
Feb. 24th | SUNO | 12:00 p.m. |
Feb. 24th | SUNO | 2:00 p.m. |
Feb. 27th | @William Carey | 3:00 p.m. |
Mar. 2nd | Rust College | 12:00 p.m. |
Mar. 2nd | Rust College | 2:00 p.m. |
Mar. 6th | @Nicholls State | 2:00 p.m. |
Mar. 6th | @Nicholls State | 7:00 p.m. |
Mar. 8th | Champion Christian | 3:00 p.m. |
Mar. 9th | Champion Christian | 12:00 p.m. |
Mar. 9th | Champion Christian | 2:00 p.m. |
Mar. 12th | UWA | 3:00 p.m. |
Mar. 15th | Arkansas Baptist | 5:00 p.m. |
Mar. 16th | Arkansas Baptist | 12:00 p.m. |
Mar. 16th | Arkansas Baptist | 2:00 p.m. |
Mar. 19th | Alcorn | 4:00 p.m. |
Mar. 26th | @Stillman Univ | 12:00 p.m. |
Mar. 26th | @Stillman Univ | 2:00 p.m. |
Apr. 2nd | @UWA | 3:00 p.m. |
Apr. 9th | @Alcorn | 3:00 p.m. |
Apr. 16th | Xavier Univ | 12:00 p.m. |
Apr. 16th | Xavier Univ | 2:00 p.m. |
Apr. 23rd | Stillman Univ | 1:00 p.m. |
Apr. 23rd | Stillman Univ | 3:00 p.m. |
Apr. 26th | @Crowley Ridge | 3:00 p.m. |
Southeastern Baptist College 2024 Baseball Roster | |||
---|---|---|---|
00 | Peyton Strahan | Slidell HS, LA | MIF |
1 | Rodderian Evans | Coahoma CC | OF |
2 | Leroy Rushing | East Central CC | IF |
3 | Dilon Booth | N. Forrest HS, MS | OF |
4 | Willaim LaRocca | Morgan City HS, LA | MIF |
5 | Mason Bonono | Mosely HS, FL | P |
6 | Alexis Garcia | Reborn Christian Academy, FL | C |
7 | Jeremiah McKinney | Petal HS, MS | MIF |
8 | Ryley Reynolds | Russell Christian Academy | P/ 1B |
9 | Ben Wilemon | Bay St. Louis HS | P |
10 | Craig Duplantis | John Melvin Univ | C |
11 | Damon Putnam | Purvis HS, MS | IF |
12 | Braylon McMillian | Choctaw Central, MS | OF |
13 | Colton Foster | Marshall Academy, MS | P |
14 | Kaleb Gilner | Stone Co. HS, MS | OF |
15 | Cole Eckhoff | Copiah Academy, MS | IF |
16 | Jonathan Nicholson | Wayne Academy | P |
17 | Dennis Krabbe | D’Iberville HS | P |
18 | Coby Newell | Marion Military Inst. | P/C |
19 | Lathan Rich | Russell Christian Academy | C |
20 | Herb Collins | Lake Charles College Prep | OF |
21 | Mark Schmidt | Silliman Institute, LA | IF |
22 | Patrick Rivers | Thomas Jefferson Academy, LA | P |
23 | Kendan Allen | Quitman HS, MS | P |
24 | Caleb Polk | South Terrebonne HS, LA | IF |
25 | Ace Galloway | Oak Grove HS | OF |
26 | Brycen Brown | Baker HS, AL | OF |
28 | Hayden Fontana | Central Lafourche HS, LA | OF/P |
30 | Ethan Russell | Meridian Flyers | P |
32 | Aaron D’Aquilla | Coahoma CC | P |
34 | Roybert Gonzalez | West Port HS, FL | P |
35 | Elijah Carriere | West Harrison HS | MIF |
37 | Cody Farr | Houston HS, MS | C/P |
38 | Andre Weaver | Citronelle HS, AL | MIF |
40 | Weston Wales | Silliman Institute, LA | OF |
41 | Gage Lewis | Choctaw Central, MS | C |
42 | Jean Nieves | Discovery HS, FL | P |
55 | Armand Daigre | John Melvin Univ | MIF |